Menu
 
Search
H
Translate
H
Home Page

Governors 2018-9

Ravensfield Primary School          
Governors Records 2018-2019          
             
Name of Governor Governor category, date of appointment & term of office expiry: Appointed by: Role within the Governing Board Relevant business, pecuniary and personal interests. Governor of any other educational establishments Full Governing Board Attendance academic year 2017-2018
Jacqueline Nelson Parent Governor

Appointed 02/12/2016 until 01/12/2020
The Governing Body Chair of Governing Body
Resources Committee
Standards Committee
Pay Committee
None None No Absences
Hilary Clifton Co-opted Governor

Appointed 01/09/2016 until 01/12/2020
The Governing Body Vice Chair of
Governing Body
Resources Committee
Pay Committee
None None No Absences
Karen Leyland Head teacher

Appointed 01/09/18
The Governing Body Resources Committee
Standards Committee
Head teacher Member of staff None Not Applicable
Margaret Halliday LA Governor

Appointed 27/04/2016 until 26/04/2020
The Local Authority Standards Committee ( Chair ) None None No Absences
Alison Jacques Co-opted Governor

Appointed 01/09/2015 until 31/08/2019
School Staff Resources Committee Member of staff None Absence
Sept 17-consent granted
Jacqueline Green Co-opted Governor

Appointed 27/11/2018 until 26/11/2022
School parents and carers Resources Committee None None No Absences
Ruth Dawson Co-opted Governor

Appointed 01/09/2016 until 31/08/2020
The Governing Body Standards Committee Deputy Head teacher
Member of staff
None No Absences
Denise Evans Associate Governor

Appointed 10/10/2017 until 09/10/2021
The Governing Body Standards Committee Member of staff None No Absences
Lee Pollitt Parent Governor

Appointed 01/07/2018 until 02/07/2022
The Governing Body Standards Committee None None Not Applicable
Jodie Keary Staff Governor

Appointed 01/07/2018 until 03/08/2022
Staff Standards Committee Member of staff None Not Applicable
John Lukes Parent Governor

Appointed 01/12/2018 until 30/11/2022
The Governing Body Resources Committee None None Not Applicable
Wayne Warburton Parent Governor

Appointed 01/12/2018 until 30/11/2022
The Governing Body Resources Committee None None Not Applicable
Mike Glazebrook Co-opted Governor

Appointed 01/09/2015 Term Ended 30/07/18
The Governing Body Standards Committee Trainer & Behaviour Specialist To School None Not Applicable
Stuart Lord Parent Governor

Appointed 11/05/2015 Term Ended 01/12/2018
The Governing Body Resources Committee None None Absences
Nov 17-consent granted
July 18 - consent granted
  • Ravensfield Primary School
  • Clarendon Street, Dukinfield, Cheshire, SK16 4JG
Top